Call Us Today! 480-245-5550
[…] Skip to Content
Call Us Today! 480-245-5550
Top

Possession of Drug Paraphernalia

|

Arizona State Law A.R.S §13-3415 says:

“It is unlawful for any person to use, or to possess with intent to use, drug paraphernalia to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain, conceal, inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body a drug in violation of this chapter.”

The law further states: